Agenda


Tuesday, May 29th, 2018


8 AM / 9 AM >
Registering > Welcome space
————————————————————–
9 AM / 9:45 AM > Welcoming session > Auditorium
VIP Guest: Laurent Paquin, FNSEA vice-president
————————————————————–
9:45 AM / 10:25 AM > Plasticulture Worldwide Stake & Perspective > Auditorium
————————————————————–
10:25 AM / 10:45 AM > Coffee break > Exhibition space

PLASTICULTURE (Auditorium) – 10:45 AM / 12:25 AM

10:45 AM / 11 AM > Auditorium
Success stories and case studies of plastic mulching in India and how to design the right mulch film (Mr. Rajeeb Kumar Roy).
————————————————————–
11 AM / 11:10 AM > Auditorium
El desarrollo de la agroplasticultura en Iberoamérica: 20 años de actividades del CIDAPA (Mr. Hello Castellón Petrovich).
————————————————————–
11:10 AM / 11:20 AM > Auditorium
Situación actual de la plasticultura en Guatemala (Mr. Roberto Bran Shaw).
————————————————————–
11:20 AM / 11:30 AM > Auditorium
Past, present and future of agricultural plastic in Brazil (Mr. Antonio Bliska).
————————————————————–
11:30 AM / 11:45 AM > Auditorium
The agriplastics use and results in China.
————————————————————–
11:45 AM / 12:00 AM > Auditorium
The agriplastics in Europe, facing the challenges of enviromental issues (Mrs. Blanca De Arteche).
————————————————————–
12:00 AM / 12:25 AM > Auditorium
The biodegradable plastics use in the traditionnal farming (Pr. Alessandro Arioli).

 

PROTECTED CROPS (Ambassadeurs) – 10:45 AM / 12:25 AM

10:45 AM / 11:10 AM > Ambassadeurs
Use of Photocalysis in Greenhouse film application, and it’s experimentation in field trials (Mr. Ermanno Traietta).
————————————————————–
11:10 AM / 11:35 AM > Ambassadeurs
HQE Photovoltaïque (Dr. Christine Poncet).
————————————————————–
11:35 AM / 12:00 AM > Ambassadeurs
Effect of greenhouses films on climate, energy, light distribution and crop performance (Dr. Esteban Baez).
————————————————————–
12:00 AM / 12:25 AM > Ambassadeurs
Flexible photovoltaïque film for tunnels (Mr. François Pascaud).


12:25 AM / 1:45 PM > Lunch and exchange forum
> Exhibition space

PLASTICULTURE AND CIRCULAR ECONOMY (Auditorium) 1:45 PM / 5:45 PM

Plasticulture and Circular Economy: the necessity to organize the waste management of plastic.

1:45 PM / 2:10 PM > Auditorium
Agricultural plastic mulch film in China: importance and challenge (Pr. Yan Changrong).
————————————————————–
2:10 PM / 2:35 PM > Auditorium
Why an agri-plastic waste management (Mr. Bernard Le Moine).
————————————————————–
2:35 PM / 3:00 PM > Auditorium
Agri-plastics management in Europe: overwiew (Mr. Jan Bauer).
————————————————————–
3:00 PM / 3:25 PM > Auditorium
Agri-plastics management in North-America: overview (Mr. Barry Fiersen).
————————————————————–
3:25 PM / 3:50 PM > Auditorium
Agri-plastics management: Farmers point of view (Mr. Jean-Michel Ruchaud).
————————————————————–
3:50 PM / 4:15 PM > Auditorium
The mulching case: how to improve collection and recovery? (Mr. Pierre de Lépinau)
————————————————————–
4:15 PM / 4:45 PM > Auditorium
Coffee break
————————————————————–
4:45 PM / 5:35 PM > Auditorium
Round table: Of the nessecity for a waste management.
————————————————————–
5:35 PM / 5:45 PM > Auditorium
Conclusion

PROTECTED CROPS (Ambassadeurs) – 1:45 PM / 4:45 PM

1:45 PM / 2:10 PM > Ambassadeurs
Flexible photovoltaïque film for tunnels (Mr. Alain Janet).
————————————————————–
2:10 PM / 2:35 PM > Ambassadeurs
Photoselective shade nets for pepper cultivation in Southeastern Spain (Dr. Josefa Lopez-Marin).
————————————————————–
2:35 PM / 3:00 PM > Ambassadeurs
Agricultural Plastics Secure CEA Ubiquitous Applications in 21st Century (Dr. Gene Giacomedi).
————————————————————–
3:00 PM / 3:25 PM > Ambassadeurs
LIGHT CASCADE : Innovative Optical Technology for Improved Agriculture Production (M. Frédéric Peilleron).
————————————————————–
3:25 PM / 3:50 PM > Ambassadeurs
Light Level Under Shading Nets Affects Bell Pepper (Capsicum annum L.) Fruit Mineral Nutrients (P. Juan-Perez).
————————————————————–
3:50 PM / 4:15 PM >
————————————————————–
4:15 PM / 4:45 PM >
Coffee break

ECOCONCEPTION (Auditorium) 5:45 PM / 7:00 PM

5:45 PM / 6:10 PM > Auditorium
Environmental impact reduction by mulching agronomic solution and crop protection (Mlle Mathilde Feydeau).
————————————————————–
6:10 PM / 6:35 PM > Auditorium
European standard update (Mr. Gérard Pichon).

ANIMAL PRODUCTION (Ambassadeurs) 4:45 PM / 7:00 PM

4:45 PM / 5:10 PM > Ambassadeurs
Silobolsas en Argentina (Mr. Alberto Stavisky).
————————————————————–
5:10 PM / 5:35 PM > Ambassadeurs
Balewrapping enters a new era (Mr. Piet Marcou).
————————————————————–
5:35 PM / 6:00 PM > Ambassadeurs
Ficelles et filets : faire mieux avec moins de plastique (Mr. Jean-François Abraham).
————————————————————–
6:00 PM / 6:25 PM > Ambassadeurs
Conservation fourrage film mince ensilage.


6:25 PM / 7:30 PM > Exchange forum
> Exhibition space

FREE DINER


Wenesday, May 30th. 2018

 MORNING SESSION

PLASTICULTURE AND BIODEGRADABLE (Auditorium) 8:30 AM / 12:55 AM

8:30 AM / 8:55 AM > Auditorium
Accumulation of (bio)degradable plastics in soil (Mr. Sam Deconinck).
————————————————————–
8:55 AM / 9:20 AM > Auditorium
How sustainable biodegrdadable and renevable mulch film are ? A quantitative approach in the light of sustainable development goals (SDGs) (Dr. Sara Guerini).
————————————————————–
9:20 AM / 9:45 AM > Auditorium
Biodegradable mulch film – clarification of polymer fate in soil (Pr. Andreas Kuenkel).
————————————————————–
9:45 AM / 10:10 AM > Auditorium
Mechanical behavior of BDP mulch films (Dr. Glauco Battagliarin).
————————————————————–
10:10 AM / 10:35 AM > Auditorium
Biodegradibility: the principles behind the standards (Mr. Francesco Degli Innocenti).
————————————————————–
10:35 AM / 11:05 PM > Auditorium
Coffee break
————————————————————–
11:05 AM / 11:30 AM > Auditorium
Development and prospect of biodegradable mulch films in China (Pr. He Wenqing).
————————————————————–
11:30 AM / 11:55 AM > Auditorium
Production of Bio-degradable mulch film with innovating sowing solutions as the future for Agriculture (Mr. Robert Shine).
————————————————————–
11:55 AM / 12:20 AM > Auditorium
Biodegradable plastics for improving the soil and fruit quality (Dr. Jesus Redondo).
————————————————————–
12:20 AM / 12:55 AM > Auditorium
Different applications of biodegradable and compostable materials in agriculture (Dr. Mario Malinconico).

VEGETABLE PRODUCTION (Ambassadeurs) 8:30 AM / 12:20 AM

08:30 AM / 08:55 AM > Ambassadeurs
Irrigation (Mr. Arjan Janknegt).
————————————————————–
08:55 AM / 09:20 AM > Ambassadeurs
New experimental results on a black body based soil solarization system (Dr. Pasquale Mormile).
————————————————————–
09:20 AM / 09:45 AM > Ambassadeurs
High barrier film of improved efficiency for soil fumigation (Mr. Gaël du Fretay).
————————————————————–
09:45 AM / 10:10 AM > Ambassadeurs
Evaluación de la dinámica de absorción de calcio, magnesio y azufre en el cultivo de la cebolla (Allium Cepa L.), en suelo con acolchado plástico, caserío el Rodeo, el Progreso, Jutiapa, Guatemala, C.A. (Pr. Iván Dimitri Santos Castillo).
————————————————————–
10:10 AM / 10:35 AM > Ambassadeurs
Evaluation of two degradable mulches in the sweet pepper greenhouse cultivation (Piotr Siwek).
————————————————————–
10:35 AM / 11:05 AM > Ambassadeurs
Coffee break
————————————————————–
11:05 AM / 11:30 AM > Ambassadeurs
Effect and challenge of plastic films mulching on cotton production in China (Pr. Yan Changrong).
————————————————————–
11:30 AM / 11:55 AM > Ambassadeurs
Use of soil solarization with polyethylene mulch in integrated management of diseases in ornamental crops (Dr. Harender Raj Gautam).
————————————————————–
11:55 AM / 12:20 AM > Ambassadeurs
Présentation d’un film couverture double-couche sur minitunnel (Mr. Serge Farras).
————————————————————–
12:20 AM / 12:55 AM > Ambassadeurs
Ambassadeurs Les paillages plastiques et l’asperge (Mr. Christian Befve).


12:55 AM / 2:25 PM > Lunch and exchange forum
> Exhibition space

 AFTERNOON SESSION

PLASTICULTURE AND BIODEGRADABLE (Auditorium) 2:25 PM / 6:00 PM

2:25 PM / 2:50 PM > Auditorium
The use of biodegradable mulching on industry tomatoes in the North Italy (Dr. Marco Dreni).
————————————————————–
2:50 PM / 3:15 PM > Auditorium
Agronomic performances of biodegradable films as an alternative to polyethylene mulches in vineyards (Dr. Emmanuelle Gastaldi).
————————————————————–
3:15 PM / 3:40 PM > Auditorium
BIOMULCH: Integrated solution for innovative biodegradation control of agricultural plastic mulches (Ms. Fuensanta Monzó Sánchez).
————————————————————–
3:40 PM / 4:40 PM > Auditorium
Round table : the use of biodegradables plastics.
————————————————————–
4:40 PM / 5:10 PM > Auditorium
Exhibition space
————————————————————–
5:10 PM / 6:00 PM > Auditorium
Final session and introduction to technical tour.

6:00 PM / 7:00  PM > Exchange forum > Exhibition space

Gala dinner > VIP Guest: Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Région Nouvelle Aquitaine vice-president


Thursday, May the 31st 2018

Technical tour – YCHOUX (Larère)
8:00 PM / 7:00 PM

8:00 AM / 9:00 AM > Bus transfert
————————————————————–
9:00 AM / 10:00 AM > Biodegradable
————————————————————–
10:00 AM / 10:30 AM > Flexible irrigation pipe + Mulch film installation
————————————————————–
10:30 AM / 11:00 AM > Perforated small tunnels
————————————————————–
11:00 AM / 11:30 AM > Carotts Covers
—————————————————————
11:30 AM / 12:00 AM >
RAFU: demonstration of plastics removing with cleaning device
————————————————————–
12:00 AM / 12:30 AM > Picking and collect of used agri-plastics
————————————————————–
12:30 AM / 1:00 PM > Bus transfert


1:00 PM / 2:00 PM > PIC NIC on the lake at Ychoux

Technical tour – MAGESQ (Florent Guilhem)
8:00 PM / 7:00 PM

2:00 PM / 3:00 PM > Bus transfert
————————————————————–
3:00 PM / 4:00 PM > Greenhouse visit (cover film, irrigation system)
————————————————————–
4:00 PM / 4:30 PM > Asparagus crop film
—————————————————————
4:30 PM / 5:00 PM >
 Round baling (to confirm)
————————————————————–
5:00 PM / 7:00 PM > Bus transfert

X